Jul 23, 2014 1:35:28 AM Charles County Public SchoolsAbout This Site | Contact Us | Home | RSS
 



 

Departments

Student Services


Central Office Staff

Staff Title Email Phone Number
Patricia Vaira, Ph. D. Director, Student Services pvaira (301) 392-7510
Cynthia Baker Hearing Officer/Court Liason cbaker (301) 934-7363
Debbie Barrows Student Records Coordinator dbarrows (301) 392-7514
Michael Blanchard Supervising School Psychologist mblanchard (301) 934-7329
Maggie Buckingham Senior Student Data Specialist mbuckingham (301) 934-7374
Lisa Charity Student Accounting Data Clerk lcharity (301) 934-7302
Patrick Cunniff Pupil Personnel Specialist pcuniff (301) 392-7588
Julie Dyer Secretary, Supervising Pupil
Personnel Worker
jdyer (301) 934-7326
Mary Jo Dyer Secretary, Supervising School
Counselor
mdyer (301) 934-7334
Amy Hartline Secretary, Director of Student Services ahartline (301) 392-7510
Mollie Johnson Supervising Pupil Personnel Worker majohnson (301) 934-7333
Alicia Jones
Supervising School Counselor aajones (301) 934-7314
Betty Kirby Secretary, Hearing Officers/Homeless
Education
bkirby (301) 934-7383
Karen Kunkel Hearing Officer/Homeless Education
Coordinator
kkunkel (301) 934-7210
Phylis Reinard Supervising School Health Nurse preinard (301) 934-7346
Deborah Respress Secretary to Psychological Services drespress (301) 934-7331
Sgt. Carl Rye Supervising School Resource Officer crye (301) 934-7568
Tanisha Sanders Coordinator of Integrated Student
Services Programs
tsanders (301) 934-7335
George Simms Student Accounting Specialist gsimms (301) 934-7308
Sgt. Mike Vaughn Supervising School Resource Officer mvaughn (301) 934-7595

[top]

School Counselors

Elementary School School Counselors Assigned for SY 2012-13
Barnhart Tina Laury; Nicole Abney.5
Berry Olivia Coffey; Neil Colwell .5
Brown Tayanisha Daniels
Craik Kathy Reamy
Diggs Tiara King-Phillips; Justine Figner
Gale-Bailey Nina Ogasawara
Higdon Linda Petersen
Indian Head Valentina Kennedy
Jenifer Dean Lawless
Malcolm Pam Jenkins
Martin Tracey Jarmon
Matula Sandra Fykes
Middleton Pat O'Connor
Mitchell Renee Haskins
Mt. Hope/Nanjemoy Collette Honsowetz
Mudd Jason Peer
Neal Kerrin Cavanaugh; Nicole Abney .5
Parks Rese Cole; Bethany Goodwin .5
Ryon Zarina Ameen
Turner Monica Cherry
Wade Deborah Williams; Neil Colwell .5


Middle School School Counselors Assigned for SY 2012-13
Davis Mildred Alexander-Moses; Sheila Heatley; Tom Clybourn; Bethany Goodwin .5
Hanson Garnett Anderson; Nichole Thomas; Kimberly Carter
Henson Neal Bankenstein; Sonya Ford
Mattawoman Alexandra Eichel; Sharon Kinard; D'Angelo Washington
Piccowaxen Bill Marchione; Jen Conte
Smallwood Ameen Jackson; Yewande Wynn
Somers Denise Barnes; Ken Tojek; Karen Attick
Stoddert Wanda Proctor; Justin Ryan; Hillary Baker


High School School Counselors Assigned for SY 2012-13
Lackey Courtney App; Mark Caputi; Eddie Hall; Karen Prout
La Plata Leslie Schroeck; Sameemah Shareef; Eileen Sisolak; Janel Young
McDonough Eboni Brown; Megan Chapelle; Michelle James; Thomas Caravela
North Point Felecia Johnson; Beth marshall; Troy Richie;Maryann Quirk; Lashon Jenkins
Stone Phil Bohne; Seaton Fisher; Pamela Jackson; Angie Prado; Hope Ranson
Westlake Virgil Barrow; Marie Burgess; Jacqueline Cheaves; Andterri El-Amin; Amy James
Stethem Educational
Center
Charles Gammons

[top]

School Health Nurses

Elementary School School Health Nurses Assigned for SY 2012-13
Barnhart Carol Dawn
Berry Edith Pattern
Brown Shauna Hood
Craik Stephanie Kiesel
Diggs Nazja Delosyantos
Gale-Bailey Connie Larsen
Higdon Deborah Heim
Indian Head Jennifer Ledford
Jenifer Rebecca Proctor
Malcolm Patricia Horner
Martin Kim Jameson
Matula Rachel Eaby
Middleton Dorothy Reeves
Mitchell Barbara Balazek
Mt. Hope/Nanjemoy Katie Popp
Mudd Lenore Petty
Neal Carolyn Engleson
Parks Erin Blakeley
Ryon Kathleen Debolt
Turner Elizabeth Gallacher
Wade Jill Buntz


Middle School School Health Nurses Assigned for SY 2012-13
Davis Elizabeth Ballou
Hanson Shelley Presnell
Henson Kofo Williams
Mattawoman Irma Allicock-Byass; Cheryl Smith
Piccowaxen Laurie Mulert
Smallwood Lucy Wathan
Somers Peggy Bird
Stoddert Natasha Williams


High School School Health Nurses Assigned for SY 2012-13
Lackey Diane Gardiner
La Plata Shelia Brockman
McDonough Elizabeth (Betsy) Keesler
North Point Lisa Bazzarre
Stone Karl Muehfield
Westlake Sally Krevey
Stethem Educational
Center
Joanne Collins
F.B. Gwynn Center Tamara Crozier

[top]

School Psychologists

Elementary School School Psychologists for SY 2012-13
Barnhart Audre Codrington
Berry Leslie Eget
Brown Timothy Brown
Craik Stacy Bateman
Diggs Leslie Eget
Gale-Bailey Kelly Marshall
Higdon Andrea Binetti
Indian Head Jasma John
Jenifer Nicolle Steed
Malcolm Teresa James
Martin Linda Marcoux
Matula Kelly Marshall; Scott Paterson, EA
Middleton Amy Mace
Mitchell Genevieve White
Mt. Hope/Nanjemoy Matthew Scott
Mudd Byron McClure
Neal Nicolle Steed
Parks Cathy Bostwick
Ryon Alice Jaynie Trageser
Turner Jasma John
Wade Audre Codrington


Middle School School Psychologists for SY 2012-13
Davis Genevieve White; Barbara Ferrenz, EA; Erin Pokrzywa, EA
Hanson Teresa James
Henson Cathy Bostwick
Mattawoman Timothy Brown
Piccowaxen Andrea Binetti
Smallwood Byron McClure
Somers Jaynie Trageser; Barbara Ferrenz, EA
Stoddert Amy Mace


High School School Psychologists for SY 2012-13
Lackey Tiffany Kelley; Beverly Hoy, EA
La Plata Matthew Scott
McDonough Cathy Guynes
North Point Celeste Henderson; Maryann Krayer, EA
Stone Melinda Thomas; Scott Peterson, EA
Westlake Mary Ann Kennedy; Brianna Schueneman, EA
Stethem Educational
Center
Mary Ross-Gray
F.B. Gwynn Center Scott Brain; Erin Pokrzywa, EA

[top]

Pupil Personnel Workers (PPW's)

Elementary School Pupil Personnel Workers (PPW's) Assigned for SY 2012-13
Barnhart Tony Clemons
Berry Tony Clemons
Brown Donna Robinson
Craik Steven Lopez
Diggs Steven Lopez
Gale-Bailey Sheryl Morrison
Higdon Sue DelaCruz
Indian Head Sheryl Morrison
Jenifer Steven Lopez
Malcolm Robert Ansell
Martin Robert Ansell
Matula Debra Mace
Middleton Donna Robinson
Mitchell Debra Mace
Mt. Hope/Nanjemoy Sheryl Morrison
Mudd Robert Ansell
Neal Donna Robinson
Parks Sheryl Morrison
Ryon Robert Ansell
Turner Donna Robinson
Wade Tony Clemons


Middle School Pupil Personnel Workers (PPW's) Assigned for SY 2012-13
Davis Garcia Lee
Hanson John Hairston
Henson Ursula Watson
Mattawoman Robert Morrow
Piccowaxen Sue DelaCruz
Smallwood Van Connor
Somers La'Tonia Bowman
Stoddert Lou Preuss


High School Pupil Personnel Workers (PPW's) Assigned for SY 2012-13
Lackey Gloria Heisserman
La Plata Susan Grote
McDonough Rick Conn
North Point Karen Fowler
Stone Cindy Harrison
Westlake Kristin Carter
Stethem Educational
Center
Irene Posey
F.B. Gwynn Center Debra Mace

[top]

ABOUT US | BOARD OF EDUCATION | CALENDARS | DEPARTMENTS | INCLEMENT WEATHER
PARENTS & COMMUNITY | PUBLIC INFORMATION & MEDIA | SCHOOLS & CENTERS | STAFF SERVICES | STUDENTS

©1995-2013 Charles County Public Schools
5980 Radio Station Road | P.O. Box 2770 | La Plata, MD 20646
301-932-6610 | 301-870-3814 | TTY: 301-392-7579 | Info Line: 301-932-6656

Nondiscrimination Statement | Privacy Policy | ADA/Section 508 | Website Feedback MSDE  |  Site Map