Dec 20, 2014 6:38:03 PM Charles County Public SchoolsAbout This Site | Contact Us | Home | RSS
 



  Charles County Public Schools - Departments - Alphabetical Staff Directory

Departments

Alphabetical Staff Directory

Below is an alphabetical listing of staff members at Central Office. If you could not find the correct staff member, please try our department listing or try searching in our Email & Voicemail Directory.

If you have questions regarding our staff directory, please leave a comment on our website feedback form.

To email a Charles County Public Schools staff member, add @ccboe.com after the displayed email name in the TO: field of your email client or click on the link.

, Vacant
Secretary
Abell, Jennifer
Member of Board of Education jabell (301) 934-7224
Addison, Judy
Secretary to the Coordinator of Evaluation jaddison (301) 934-7313
Adeleke, Azeezat
Student Board Member aadeleke (301) 934-7224
Allegra, Susan
Computer Operator sallegra (301) 934-7261
Allicock-Byass, Irma
School Nurse aallicock-byass (301) 934-7346
Andritz, Steve
Program Analyst/Project Manager sandritz (301) 934-7296
Ansell, Robert
Pupil Personnel Worker ransell 192845
Arbin III, Melborne L. (Butch)
Career & Technology Resource Teacher barbin (301) 934-7442
Armstead, Connie
Executive Director carmstead (301) 934-7255
Baker, Cynthia
Student Services - Hearing Officer & Court Liason cbaker (301) 934-7383
Balazek, Barbara
School Nurse bbalazek (301) 934-7346
Balides, Paul
Assistant Superintendent for Finance, Business Administration & Technology pbalides (301) 934-7350
Ball, Brian
Energy Manager bball (301) 934-7228
Bannister, Dorothy
Assistant Building Service Manager dbannister (301) 934-7216
Barnes, Bernard
Assistant in Operations bebarnes (301) 934-7293
Barnes, Bobby
School Nurse bbarnes (301) 934-7346
Barrett, Gerard
Coord Sup of Planning & Const jbarrett (301) 934-7290
Barrows, Debbie
Student Records Coordinator dbarrows (301) 392-7514
Bateman, Stacy
School Psychologist sbateman (301) 934-7331
Bazzarre, Lisa
School Nurse lbazzarre (301) 934-7346
Belmore, Glenn
Spec Asst-Envir & Saf-Rsk Mgr gbelmore (301) 934-7275
Bennett, Deirdra
Secretary, Central Office dbennett
Bennett, Lora
Information Technology Manager llbennett (301) 392-7571
Bicknell, Diane
Assistive Technology Team Leader dbicknell (301) 934-4270
Binetti, Andrea
School Psychologist abinetti (301) 934-7331
Bird, Peggy
School Nurse pbird (301) 934-7346
Blanchard, Michael
Supervising School Psychologist mblanchard (301) 934-7331
Bodamer, Timothy
Content Specialist in Fine & Performing Arts tbodamer (301) 934-7409
Bostwick, Catherine
School Psychologist cbostwick (301) 934-7331
Bourassa, Maryann
Instructional Specialist for Gifted Programs mbourassa (301) 934-7378
Bowie, Brenda
Secretary Transportation bbowie (301) 934-7262
Bowie, Patricia
Member of Board of Education pbowie (301) 934-7224
Bowman, La'Tonia
Pupil Personnel Worker lbowman 190994
Bragg, Charlitta
Title I Program Assistant cbragg (301) 934-7281
Brain, Scott
School Psychologist sbrain (301) 934-7331
Brockman, Sheila
School Nurse sbrockman (301) 934-7346
Brown, Deborah
Instructional Specialist (301) 392-7445
Brown, Timothy
School Psychologist tbrown (301) 934-7331
Brumley, Joshua
Human Resources Generalist jbrumley (301) 392-7523
Bryant, Cathy
Financial Secretary mbryant (301) 934-7348
Buckingham, Maggie
Sr. Student Data Acct. Clerk mbuckingham (301) 934-7374
Budd, Larry
Foreman - Operations Center lbudd (301) 934-7440
Bugin, Frances
Staff Accountant - Capital Projects & Investments fbugin (301) 934-7354
Burch, Sarah
Accounts Payable/Payroll sburch (301) 392-5577
Burgess, Amanda
Mail Room Clerk/Switchboard Operator aburgess (301) 934-7489
Burgess, Sue
Secretary sburgess (301) 934-7269
Bustamante, Dennis
Systems Administrator dbustamante (301) 934-7330
Buter, Ian
Content Specialist for Science ibuter@ccboe.com 301-934-7226
Butkiewicz, Jerry
Supervisor of Maintenance jbutkiewicz (301) 392-7572
Cafe, Oasis
Oasis Cafe oasiscafe (301) 392-7512
Campbell, Jeremy
Personnel Specialist jmcampbell (301) 934-7237
Campbell, Joyce
Gifted Education Resource Teacher jcampbell (301) 934-7227
Capelli, Susan
Related Services Team Leader scapelli (301) 934-3884
Cappellano, Chrissy
Behavior Support Specialist ccappellano (301) 934-7292
Carter, Joyce
Pupil Personnel Worker jcarter 196076
Carter, Kristin
Pupil Personnel Worker kcarter 192093
Carter, Lisa
Purchasing Analyst lcarter (301) 392-7569
Charron, Marjorie
School Nurse mcharron (301) 934-7346
Chase, Howard
Building Service Manager hchase (301) 934-7216
Cheng, Tak
Network Engineer II tcheng (301) 392-7503
Christian, Yolanda
Secretary ychristian (301) 392-7303
Clark, Lee
Pony Truck Driver (301) 934-7213
Clemons, Tony
Pupil Personnel Worker aclemons 193548
Codrington, Audre
School Psychologist acodrington (301) 934-7331
Collins, Joanne
School Nurse jcollins (301) 934-7346
Conn, Richard
Pupil Personnel Worker rconn 193688
Connor, Van
Pupil Personnel Worker vconnor 193496
Cook, Maura
Vice Chairman of Board of Education mcook (301) 934-7224
Cook, Teresa
Certification Secretary (A-K) tcook (301) 934-7243
Copeland, Katie
Purchasing Assistant kback (301) 392-7586
Crozier, Tamara
School Nurse tcrozier (301) 934-7346
Dang, Nghia
Computer Analyst ndang (301) 934-7402
Dawn, Carol
School Nurse cdawn (301) 934-7346
Debolt, Kathleen
School Nurse kdebolt (301) 934-7346
Devkota, Bijaya
Director of Technology bdevkota (301) 934-7250
Diaz, Marsha
Director of Compliance mdiaz (301) 392-7508
DiBenedetto, Ramona
Human Resources Receptionist rdibenedetto (301) 934-7255
Diggs, Ivy
Health/PE Resource Teacher idiggs (301) 944-1092
Dillings, Tamara
School Nurse tdillings (301) 934-7346
Doane-Johnson, Sandra
Instructional Specialist for Reading Intervention sdoane (301) 934-7406
Donahue, Sandra
Secretary to the Director of Technology sdonahue (301) 934-7250
Dorsey, Tanya
Building Service Manager tdorsey (301) 934-7284
Downs, Ernie
Foreman - Electro Mechanical Group edowns (301) 934-7453
Duckett, Linda
Operations Foreman lduckett (301) 934-7219
Dyer, Julie
Secretarial Support to Student Services: Pupil Personnel Workers & Nurses jdyer (301) 934-7326
Dyer, Mary Jo
Secretary mdyer (301) 934-7334
Eget, Leslie
School Psychologist leget (301) 934-7331
Eichel, Clifford
Director of Research & Assessment ceichel (301) 934-7307
Engleson, Carolyn
School Nurse cengleson (301) 934-7346
Estevez, Christina
School Nurse cestevez (301) 934-7346
Etter, Frances
Food Service Worker (301) 392-7512
Eubanks, Renee
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent of Instruction reubanks (301) 934-7377
Falken, Charlene
School Nurse cfalken (301) 934-7346
Farmer, MaryAnne
Printing Technician mafarmer (301) 934-7215
Farren, Shirley
Secretary sfarren (301) 934-7288
Fenwick, Daniel
Truck Driver (301) 934-7248
Ferrenz, Barbara
School Psychologist bferrenz (301) 934-7331
Fowler, Karen
Pupil Personnel Worker kfowler 192122
Fuller, Betty
Secretary bfuller (301) 934-7283
Funkhouser, Katherine
Secretary in School Administration and Operations kfunkhouser (301) 934-7316
Gallagher, Bill
Network Engineer wgallagher (301) 934-7254
Gammon, Kelly
Accounts Receivable kgammon (301) 392-5576
Gardiner, Diane
School Nurse dgardiner (301) 934-7346
Garner, Brenda
Secretary to Director of Transportation bgarner (301) 934-7265
Getgen, Linda
Specialist in Transportation lgetgen (301) 934-7262
Gibson, Lori
Personnel Specialist lrgibson@ccboe.com (301) 934-7356
Gill, Linda
Executive Director of Administration lgill (301) 934-7364
Gold, Shayna
CIEP Facilitator sgold (301) 934-7397
Good, Joanne
Computer Programmer Analyst jgood (301) 934-7259
Grabis-Bunker, M. Jacqueline
Director of Program Support jbunker (301) 392-7500
Grace, Karen
School Nurse - Floater kgrace (301) 934-7346
Graves, Kyle
Video Production Technician kgraves (301) 392-5564
Gray, Derikia
Building Service Worker assigned to Annex 1, 2 and maintenance shop (301) 753-1771
Gross, Kara
Communications Multimedia Assistant ksgross (301) 392-7504
Grote, Susan
Pupil Personnel Worker sgrote 192883
Guntow, Wesley
Foreman - Computerized Facilities Management System wguntow (301) 934-7441
Guynes, Cathy
School Psychologist cguynes (301) 934-7331
Hagis, Steven
Senior Project Manager shagis (301) 934-7290
Hale, Debbie
Staff Accountant - Internal Auditor dhale (301) 934-7207
Hall, LaTasha
Secretary lhall (301) 934-7289
Handwork, Cindy
Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable chandwork (301) 934-7344
Harrison, Cindy
Pupil Personnel Worker charrison 192939
Harrison, Marsha
Human Resources Generalist mharrison (301) 934-7238
Hart, Natalie
Title I Coordinator nhart (301) 934-7380
Hartline, Amy
Secretary to the Director of Student Services ahartline (301) 392-7510
Hebb, April
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent for Supporting Services ahebb (301) 934-7270
Heim, Deborah
School Nurse dheim (301) 934-7346
Heim, Michael
Assistant Supervisor Transportation mheim (301) 934-7262
Heisserman, Gloria
Pupil Personnel Worker gheisserman 192079
Henderson, Celeste
School Psychologist chenderson (301) 934-7331
Hertel, Leah
Secretary lhertel (301) 392-7525
Hettel, Keith
Assistant Superintendent for Supporting Services khettel (301) 934-7270
Hill, Kimberly
Superintendent of Schools khill (301) 934-7223
Hill, Olivia
Communications Team Leader (Gwynn Center) ohill (301) 934-3884
Hilmer, Maria
School Nurse mhilmer (301) 934-7346
Hollstein, Amy
Assistant Superintendent for Instruction ahollstein (301) 934-7377
Horner, Patricia
School Nurse phorner (301) 934-7346
Howatt, Derek
Foreman - Athletic Fields & Grounds dhowatt (301) 934-7411
Hoy, Beverly
School Psychologist bhoy (301) 934-7331
Hungerford, Meighan
Specialist in Reading mhungerford (301) 392-7361
Hurst, Cheryl
Accounting Assistant churst (301) 392-7583
Inniss, Ann
Secretary, Central Office ainniss (301) 934-7389
Iverson, Debbie
Executive Assistant to the Superintendant diverson (301) 934-7223
Ivko, Linda
School Bus Driver Instructor livko (301) 934-7262
James, Teresa
School Psychologist tjames (301) 934-7331
Jameson, Kim
School Nurse kjameson (301) 934-7346
Jenkins, Diane
High School English Resource Teacher djenkins (301) 934-7403
Jepsky, Drew
Director of Instructional Assessments djepsky (301) 934-7391
John, Jasma
School Psychologist jjohn (301) 934-7331
Johnson, Alfred
School Bus Driver Instructor atjohnson (301) 934-7262
Johnson, Audrey
Secretary ajohnson (301) 934-7327
Johnson, Debra
Speech/Language Team Leader djohnson (301) 934-7305
Johnson, Larry
Special Education Teacher lwjohnson (301) 944-1094
Johnson, Maria
Supervising Pupil Personnel Worker majohnson (301) 934-7326
Johnson, Mollie
Supervising Pupil Personnel Worker majohnson (301) 934-7326
Johnson, Tameka
Instructional Specialist tgaddy (301) 934-7245
Jones, Alicia
Supervising School Counselor aajones 301-934-7334
Jones, Eartrey
Human Resources Generalist ejones (301) 934-7201
Jones, Marvin
Executive Director of Administration mjones (301) 934-7364
Jordan, Darlene
Specialist in Transportation djordan (301) 934-7262
Joseph, Kim
Special Education Instructional Specialist (Gwynn Center) kjoseph (301) 934-3884
Kaighn, Margaret
Secretary mkaighn (301) 934-7290
Kayes, Maria
Secretary of Research and Assessment mkayes (301) 934-7394
Keesler, Betsy
School Nurse ekeesler (301) 934-7346
Kelley, Tiffany
School Psychologist tikelley (301) 934-7331
Kennedy, Mary Ann
School Psychologist mkennedy (301) 934-7331
Ketchel, Rita
Secretary, Gwynn Center rketchel (301) 934-3884
Kidd, Theresa
Oasis Catering Assistant tkidd (301) 934-7251
Kiesel, Stephanie
School Nurse skiesel (301) 934-7346
Kirby, Betty
Secretarial Support to Student Services: Hearing Officer/Court Liason bkirby (301) 934-7383
Kline, Amanda
Secretary for Early Childhood Education akline (301) 934-7360
Koenig, Rita
School Nurse rkoenig (301) 934-7346
Koller, Carole
Restricted Funds Accountant ckoller (301) 934-7353
Krayer, Maryann
School Psychologist mkrayer (301) 934-7331
Kreuter, William
Supervisor of Food Services wkreuter (301) 392-5573
Krevy, Sally
School Nurse skrevy (301) 934-7346
Kunkel, Karen
Student Services - Hearing Officer - Homeless Coordinator kkunkel (301) 934-7383
Lane, Stephanie
Budget Assistant slane (301) 934-7282
LaRoque, Rebecca
Secretary for the Division of Instruction rlaroque (301) 934-7369
Larsen, Connie
School Nurse clarsen (301) 934-7346
Law, Brian
Coord Sup of Maint/Operations blaw (301) 934-7294
Lawson, Sylvia
Assistant Superintendent of School Administration slawson 301-934-7320
Lee, Garcia
Pupil Personnel Worker glee 191591
Lopez, Cathyrn
Special Education Coordinator clopez (301) 934-7388
Lopez, Steven
Pupil Personnel Worker slopez 190968
Love, Lisa
Secretary, Central Office llove (301) 934-7589
Lukas, Michael
Member of Board of Education mlukas (301) 934-7224
Lundskow, Terri
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent of Finance, Business Administration & Technology tlundskow (301) 934-7350
Lyon, Paul
Truck Driver plyon (301) 934-7248
Mace, Amy
School Psychologist amace (301) 934-7331
Mackey, Shelley
Communications Specialist smackey (301) 934-7220
Mais, Christine
Executive Assistant to Deputy Superintendent cmais (301) 934-7320
Maisenhalder, Louise
Pupil Personnel Worker lmaisenhalder 192058
Manzano-Lee, Desann
Coordinator of Middle School Instruction dmanzanolee (301) 934-7452
Marcos, Julie
School Nurse jmarcos (301) 934-7346
Marcoux, Linda
School Psychologist lmarcoux (301) 934-7331
Marquis, Paula
Infants & Toddlers Team Leader (Gwynn Center) pmarquis (301) 934-3884
Marshall, Charles
Supervisor of Operations camarshall (301) 934-7295
Marshall, Kelly
School Psychologist kamarshall (301) 934-7331
Marth, Nancy
Secretary, Gwynn Center nmarth (301) 934-3884
Mattera, Tracy
Secretary for Support Staff Personnel tmattera (301) 934-7232
Maus, Justin
Network Engineer II jmaus (301) 934-7416
Mayo, Nora
Computer Programmer Analyst nmayo (301) 392-7578
McArthur, Roslyn
Manager rmcarthur (301) 934-7214
McClure, Byron
School Psychologist bmcclure (301) 934-7331
McDonald, Sean
Personnel Specialist smcdonald (301) 392-7524
McGee, Tawana
Technical Assistant for the Division of Instruction tmcgee (301) 392-7370
McIntosh-Davis, Angela
Purchasing Assistant I amcintosh-davis (301) 934-7337
McKinney, Vincent
Truck Driver vmckinney (301) 934-7249
McPherson, Theresa
Payroll Accounting Analyst tmcpherson (301) 934-7351
McRoy, Cynthia
Fixed Assets Analyst cmcroy (301) 934-7338
Miller, Chris
Network Engineer cmiller (301) 934-7297
Miller, Elizabeth
Accounting Manager emiller (301) 934-7355
Miller, Glenda
Secretary, Gwynn Center glmiller (301) 934-3884
Moreno, Sue
Payroll Accounting Analyst smoreno (301) 934-7347
Morrison, Sheryl
Pupil Personnel Worker smorrison (301) 643-3775
Morrow, Robert
Pupil Personnell Worker rmorrow 192524
Mucciolo, Pamela
Human Resources Secretary pmucciolo (301) 934-7242
Muehlfeld, Karl
School Nurse kmuehlfeld (301) 934-7346
Mulert, Laurie
School Nurse lmulert (301) 934-7346
Mulhollan, Christina
Specialist in Test Development cmmiller (301) 934-7300
Murphy, Annemarie
Secretary in School Administration and Operations amurphy (301) 934-7364
Neal, Lisa
Human Resources Secretary lneal (301) 934-7241
Neely, Heather
Life Skills Resource Teacher hneely (301) 392-7591
Noyes, Carole
School Nurse cnoyes (301) 934-7346
O'Malley-Simpson, Katherine
Director of Communications/Media Relations komalley (301) 934-7221
Oglesbee, John
Pest Control Specialist joglesbee (301) 934-7295
Paterson, G. Scott
School Psychologist gspaterson (301) 934-7331
Patten, Edith
School Nurse epatten (301) 934-7346
Payne, Beverly
Technical Specialist bpayne (301) 934-7311
Pedersen, Pamela
Member of Board of Education papedersen (301) 934-7224
Peed, Ruth
Transportation System Operator epeed (301) 934-7267
Perakis, Steven
Coordinator of Evaluation sperakis (301) 934-7304
Perry, Anetha
Secretary aperry (301) 934-7244
Peters, Karen
Coordinator of Testing kpeters (301) 934-7385
Peters, Lisa
Secretary, (Non-Public) lpeters (301) 934-7393
Petricoin, Matthew
Teacher of Visually Impaired mpetricoin (301) 934-3884
Petty, Lenore
School Nurse - Floater lpetty (301) 934-7346
Pokrzywa, Erin
School Psychologist epokrzywa (301) 934-7331
Popp, Katie
School Nurse kpopp (301) 934-7346
Posey, Dennis
Truck Driver (301) 934-7248
Posey, Irene
Pupil Personnel Worker iposey 193590
Presnell, Shelley
School Nurse spresnell (301) 934-7346
Proctor, Rebecca
School Nurse rproctor (301) 934-7346
Rak, Seth
Itinerate Adapted PE Teacher srak (301) 392-7509
Rascoe, Lisa
Human Resources lrascoe (301) 934-7255
Reeves, Dorothy
School Nurse dreeves (301) 934-7346
Reinard, Phylis
Supervisor for School Health preinard (301) 934-7346
Respress, Deborah
Secretary to Supervising School Psychologist drespress (301) 934-7331
Richard, Brian
Assistant Warehouse Foreman brichard (301) 934-7249
Robinson, Donna
Pupil Personnel Worker drobinson 194780
Robinson, Teresa
Program Coordinator for Autism Services trobinson (301) 934-7393
Roman, Tabitha
School Nurse troman (301) 934-7346
Ross-Gray, Mary
School Psychologist mross-gray (301) 934-7331
Rouse, Sharron
Instructional Specialist for Title I srouse (301) 934-7306
Russell, Carol
Pupil Personnel Worker crussell 193738
Rye, Sgt. Carl
Supervising School Resource Officer crye (301) 392-7568
Sadler, Mary Lee
Content Specialist for MS Math msadler (301) 934-7372
Sample, Nelson
Purchasing/Procurement Manager nsample (301) 934-7340
Sanders, Tanisha
Coordinator of Integrated Student Services Programs tsanders (301) 934-7335
Schaeffer, Dawn
Instructional Specialist for Staff Development dschaeffer (301) 934-7253
Scherer, Kelli
Payroll Accounting Analyst kscherer (301) 392-7564
Scheuneman, Brianna
School Psychologist bscheuneman (301) 934-7331
Schwartz, Eric
Staff Attorney eschwartz (301) 934-7356
Schweitzer, Kim
Secretary for Staff Development kschweitzer (301) 392-7502
Scott, Matthew
School Psychologist mscott (301) 934-7331
Scott, Wanda
Secretary wscott (301) 934-7298
Sellers, Wanda
Instructional Specialist for Computer Technology wsellers (301) 934-7404
Seremet, Mary
Secondary Gifted Ed Resource Teacher mseremet (301) 392-7566
Settle, William
Specialist in Transportation wsettle (301) 934-7262
Short, Kelly
Secretary, Central Office (part time) kshort (301) 392-7585
Silva, Tony
Special Education Coordinator (Career & Tech, CAST, Transition) and Special Education Instructional Specialist tsilva (301) 934-9061
Simmons, Barbara
Certification Secretary (L-Z) bsimmons (301) 934-7239
Simms, George
Pupil Accounting Specialist gsimms (301) 934-7308
Sisolak, Scott
Algebra Resource Teacher sisolak (301) 934-7407
Smith, Cheryl
School Nurse chsmith (301) 934-7346
Smith, Chris
Instructional Specialist for Science csmith (301) 934-7368
Smith, Sarah
Middle School Resource Teacher ssmith (301) 392-3732
Sopher, Crystal
Supervisor of Food Services csopher (301) 392-5572
Sotomayor, Arden
Director of Special Education asotomayor (301) 392-7587
Sotomayor, Randolph
Director of Budget rsotomayor (301) 934-7352
Staebler, Barbara
School Psychologist bstaebler (301) 934-7331
Steed, Nicole
School Psychologist nsteed (301) 934-7331
Stephanson, Janet
Special Education Coordinator jstephanson (301) 934-7396
Stine, John
Network Engineer II johnstine (301) 934-7379
Stubblefield, Kessandra
Executive Assistant to the Board of Education kstubblefield (301) 934-7224
Sudik, Jeanette
Secretary jsudik (301) 934-7356
Sullivan, Michelle
Adapted PE Resource Teacher msullivan (301) 932-3884
Swan, Sherella
Secretary sswann (301) 934-7367
Swann, Patricia
Building Service Acting Manager at John Hanson Middle School 171017
Tasker, Monte
Operations Technician mtasker (301) 934-7295
Taylor, Justin
Food Service Warehouse Driver jrtaylor (301) 934-7439
Thaker, Shilpa
Systems Analyst II shthaker (301) 934-7447
Thoman, Jane
Instructional Specialist for Elementary Math jthoman (301) 934-7382
Thomas, Melinda
School Psychologist mthomas (301) 934-7331
Thompson, Greg
Foreman - Building Maintenance & Operations gthompson (301) 934-7455
Todd, Gwendolyn
Secondary Resource Teacher stodd (301) 934-7319
Townsend, Kelli
Technical Asst. in Testing ktownsend (301) 934-7312
Trageser, Jaynie
School Psychologist atrageser (301) 934-7331
Tubb, Elaine
Resource Teacher for Social Studies etubb (301) 934-7443
Tuttle, Jack
Content Specialist for Social Studies jtuttle (301) 934-7405
Tuttle, Patricia
Forms Processor ptuttle (301) 392-5570
Upright, Melanie
Special Education Resource Teacher mupright (301) 392-7522
VACANT,
Family Involvement Support Facilitator (301) 934-7281
VACANT,
Special Education Resource Teacher
VACANT,
Specialist for Library Media
VACANT,
Secretary
Vacant,
Vacant (301) 934-7380
VACANT,
Government Resource Teacher
Vacant,
Title 1 Specialist
VACANT,
Warehouse Foreman (301) 934-7248
Vaira, Patricia
Director of Student Services pvaira (301) 392-7510
Vaughn, Sgt. Mike
Supervising School Resource Officer mvaughn (301) 392-7595
Wade, Donald
Member of Board of Education dwade (301) 934-7224
Wade, Juston
Building Service Worker jwade (301) 934-7295
Walker, Brian
Network Engineer II bdwalker (301) 392-7577
Ward, Renee
Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable rward (301) 934-7362
Warfield, Diana
Trainer, Documentalist dwarfield (301) 934-7256
Warner, Christeda
Benefits Analyst cwarner (301) 934-7459
Warring, Jill
Network Engineer jwarring (301) 934-7400
Wathen, Margaret (Lucy)
School Nurse lwathen (301) 934-7346
Watson, Ursula
Pupil Personnel Worker uwatson 190202
Watts, Charlotte
Secretary to the Director of Special Education cwatts (301) 392-7587
Weirich, Charlotte
Content Specialist in World Languages & ESOL cweirich (301) 934-7208
Wesolowski, Richard
Director of Transportation rwesolowski (301) 934-7262
White, Genevieve
School Psychologist gcwhite (301) 934-7331
Widener, Kathryn
Computer Analyst II kwidener (301) 934-7260
Willett, Angel
Executive Assistant to the Executive Director for Human Resources awillett (301) 934-7230
Willett, Darlene
Mail Room Clerk dwillett (301) 934-7213
Williams, Kofo
School Nurse kwilliams (301) 934-7346
Williams, Natasha
School Nurse nwilliams (301) 934-7346
Willis, Jevonna
Instructional Specialist for Staff Development jwillis (301) 934-7280
Wilmoth, Jeremy
Computer Analyst II jwilmoth (301) 934-7484
Wilson, Jasper
Acting CTE Coordinator jwilson (301) 392-7501
Wilson, Monique
Coordinator of STEM mwilson (301) 934-7287
Wilson, Sha'Kita
Secretary smwilson (301) 934-7309
Wilson, Tanya
State & Federal Claims Processor twilson (301) 392-5574
Wise, Roberta
Chairman of Board of Education rswise (301) 934-7224
Withers, Joan
Director of Instructional Programs jwithers (301) 934-7384
Wonderling, Todd
STAY Program Coordinator (Gwynn Center) twonderling (301) 934-3884
Young, Mary
Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable myoung (301) 934-7343
Young, Vera
Content Specialist for English & Language Arts - High School vyoung (301) 934-7375
Young, Wilbert
Title I Technology Specialists wyoung 934-7444

ABOUT US | BOARD OF EDUCATION | CALENDARS | DEPARTMENTS | INCLEMENT WEATHER
PARENTS & COMMUNITY | PUBLIC INFORMATION & MEDIA | SCHOOLS & CENTERS | STAFF SERVICES | STUDENTS

©1995-2013 Charles County Public Schools
5980 Radio Station Road | P.O. Box 2770 | La Plata, MD 20646
301-932-6610 | 301-870-3814 | TTY: 301-392-7579 | Info Line: 301-932-6656

Nondiscrimination Statement | Privacy Policy | ADA/Section 508 | Website Feedback MSDE  |  Site Map